rmhobson

rmhobson

Indianapolis, IN

+999.0%
Total games
447
National average: 35 games (5,997 members with 10+ games)
+632.3%
Total championships
2
National average: 0.27 (4,728 members with 10+ games)
6
Top 3 finishes
+16.8%
Career win %
58.3%
National average: 50.0% (5,997 members with 10+ games)
259-185-3
Career record
12.8
Scored / game
11.3
Allowed / game
+1.5
Margin / game
38
Competitions
42
Teams played for

Results by year

2015–2026

Where they play

By format

Scoring by year

Per game

How the games end

447 scored games

Scoring profile

Averages per game
OutcomeGScoredAllowedMargin
In wins25915.38.7+6.5
In losses1859.414.9-5.5
In ties311.311.30.0

Career notes

For the record
Longest win streak13 games
Longest losing streak8 games
Current streak2 wins
Biggest win30–3 Oct 18, 2021
Worst defeat2–22 Jun 21, 2021
Podium finishes2 gold · 2 silver · 2 bronze
Best finish1st
Seasons registered38 across 6 leagues
First game on recordJul 6, 2015
Most recent gameOct 26, 2026

Splits

Averages over scored games only
SplitGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedMargin
All games447259185358.3%12.811.3+1.5
League play425246177258.2%12.911.4+1.5
Tournaments20136168.4%12.49.9+2.5
Weekly tourneys20200.0%7.514.5-7.0
Regular season435250182357.9%12.811.3+1.5
Playoffs1293075.0%13.410.5+2.9
Home24114296359.7%12.711.2+1.5
Away20611789056.8%12.911.4+1.5
One-run games1086345058.3%12.312.1+0.2
Close games20910898352.4%12.112.0+0.1
Blowouts1227943064.8%14.610.4+4.2
As a coach260150109157.9%13.111.6+1.5
282Teammates
854Opponents faced
4,911Games as a teammate
5,232Games as an opponent
0Titles won together
Joelmrapp
Top pal

Joel Rapp

Last played together Jun 2023
Knights of the NightBeer JoesTaco-ila Sunrise
83Together
52Wins
0Titles
Jared Elser
Top rival

Jared Elser

Last played together Jun 2016
5Faced
1You won
4They won

Most familiar people

By total games
1
dcamacho Profile Picture
dcamacho
Drivers OnlyNorth - 9:30 - OGs - D2CottonCandyCrushers
67 with48 vs
115+252
2
Smitty Profile Picture
Smitty
High expectationsThere Cannoli be OneAnotha One!
55 with54 vs
109+232
3
Kenny15 Profile Picture
Kenny15
Indy TenMidnight MoonshinersIndy Ten
44 with57 vs
101+150
4
dcodozor Profile Picture
dcodozor
Midnight MoonshinersDinger KingsThe Salty Sluggers
41 with58 vs
99+173
5
Joelmrapp Profile Picture
Joelmrapp
Los Cool ArrowsKnights of the NightBeer Joes
83 with12 vs
95+321
6
molankuma Profile Picture
molankuma
Burnt WeeniesIndy TenMidwest T-Rex Mammoths
23 with69 vs
92+100
7
Corey Brunkhart Profile Picture
Corey Brunkhart
Midnight MoonshinersThere Cannoli be OneAnotha One!
55 with37 vs
92+207
8
robfharris Profile Picture
robfharris
Burnt WeeniesBeam Me To FirstThe Mighty Drunks
37 with53 vs
90+124
9
Texas35 Profile Picture
Texas35
Los Cool ArrowsThunder BunchThe Flying Chancalas
46 with39 vs
85+183
10
Headliner13 Profile Picture
Headliner13
Beerview MirrorLos Cool ArrowsPancake Batters
50 with34 vs
84+169
11
crossb Profile Picture
crossb
HallowienersBeam Me To FirstNorth - 9:30 - OGs - D2
40 with44 vs
84+142
12
aaronhebda Profile Picture
aaronhebda
Indy TenMidnight MoonshinersIndy Ten
43 with38 vs
81+153
13
Fox85 Profile Picture
Fox85
CyclosporasAnotha One!Drivers Only
20 with58 vs
78+70
14
gierboliniluis Profile Picture
gierboliniluis
Burnt WeeniesThere Cannoli be OneThe Salty Sluggers
38 with39 vs
77+157
15
Nine Profile Picture
Nine
Hoosier DaddyCyclosporasT-Rexplosions
40 with35 vs
75+162
16
jrh0146 Profile Picture
jrh0146
A-peeling BananasKnights of the NightWalks4Wins
69 with6 vs
75+266
17
Matt.andy Profile Picture
Matt.andy
Hoosier DaddyIndy TenAnotha One!
32 with39 vs
71+126
18
BRowdy Profile Picture
BRowdy
Midnight MoonshinersNorth - 8:30 - D3North - 9:30 - OGs - D2
52 with18 vs
70+184
19
jccourtney Profile Picture
jccourtney
Beam Me To FirstT-RexplosionsJuan in a Million
45 with25 vs
70+171
20
rbranflick Profile Picture
rbranflick
Los Cool ArrowsA-peeling BananasThe Flying Chancalas
45 with24 vs
69+167
21
Kannianen Profile Picture
Kannianen
Big Ole HittiesRomper StompersHits & Giggles
36 with32 vs
68+128
22
T-Ripple Profile Picture
T-Ripple
Vicious and DeliciousHuhThunder Bunch
20 with46 vs
66+82
23
tsu11ivan Profile Picture
tsu11ivan
The Salty SluggersSlap a PitchDa 11 Mon Rasta
15 with51 vs
66+57
24
harrisontyj Profile Picture
harrisontyj
There Cannoli be OneApple Bottom SwingsCottonCandyCrushers
52 with14 vs
66+214
25
colbznish Profile Picture
colbznish
Beam Me To FirstT-RexplosionsMidwest Magicians
47 with19 vs
66+187
26
Rhargis12 Profile Picture
Rhargis12
Hoosier DaddyIndy TenIndy Ten
51 with15 vs
66+187
27
Kevinalcox Profile Picture
Kevinalcox
Da 11 Mon RastaStu Pedasso’sHuh
14 with50 vs
64+61
28
Jkoehl101 Profile Picture
Jkoehl101
South DHuhPancake Batters
36 with28 vs
64+145
29
Biggs Profile Picture
Biggs
Beach's LoadedBop ItBlue Ballers IV: Baller Harder
47 with12 vs
59+169
30
Lbiller Profile Picture
Lbiller
Say Whaaaat?Beer JoesSlide Right In
53 with6 vs
59+196
31
hlconnor Profile Picture
hlconnor
Harvest HooligansGlorious GoatsBeer Guts and Glove Nuts
10 with49 vs
59+57
32
Bransonsaks Profile Picture
Bransonsaks
Los BandolerosSlide Right InChile Chile Bang Bang
56 with2 vs
58+218
33
Leo Profile Picture
Leo
Watermelon WarriorsHuhCold Pizza Crew
31 with26 vs
57+121
34
tharris Profile Picture
tharris
HallowienersNorth DBeam Me To First
3 with53 vs
56+15
35
Blakeley07 Profile Picture
Blakeley07
HallowienersBat IntentionsThe Salty Sluggers
13 with43 vs
56+53
36
Jpaulino05 Profile Picture
Jpaulino05
Off in a SockEl CompadresWalks4Wins
42 with13 vs
55+167
37
HHefley Profile Picture
HHefley
HallowienersIndy TenMidwest T-Rex Mammoths
32 with21 vs
53+125
38
WiscBadgerFan35 Profile Picture
WiscBadgerFan35
Midwest T-Rex MammothsPitches Be CrazyBat Intentions
43 with10 vs
53+148
39
camille.hull Profile Picture
camille.hull
Apple Bottom SwingsCottonCandyCrushersRomper Stompers
53 with0 vs
53+190
40
Junebug Profile Picture
Junebug
Thunder BunchToth on HothChupaCornOnTheCabras
40 with12 vs
52+157
41
rhalsell Profile Picture
rhalsell
A-peeling BananasThAt BeTtEr TeAmSay Whaaaat?
16 with34 vs
50+47
42
KMcGregor Profile Picture
KMcGregor
The AvengersHits & GigglesGet Your Hit Together
12 with38 vs
50+44
43
Disturbed Garza Profile Picture
Disturbed Garza
CyclosporasApple Bottom SwingsBig Ole Hitties
14 with35 vs
49+54
44
Linds1414 Profile Picture
Linds1414
Cold Pizza CrewWe're back PitchesSnitches Get Pitches
22 with27 vs
49+88
45
Bkrosky Profile Picture
Bkrosky
North DDinger KingsRattlers
3 with46 vs
49+10
46
Willyshakes Profile Picture
Willyshakes
Ghostface HittazPancake BattersThAt BeTtEr TeAm
23 with26 vs
49+94
47
Orlando13 Profile Picture
Orlando13
Pancake BattersBowlers AnonymousEl Compadres
14 with35 vs
49+67
48
Murawski.shane Profile Picture
Murawski.shane
A-peeling BananasBowlers AnonymousWe're back Pitches
46 with3 vs
49+171
49
Kchiamis Profile Picture
Kchiamis
Fighting ChihuahuasCassshed HitzSpider Monkeys
41 with7 vs
48+141
50
beccalawson Profile Picture
beccalawson
Bowlers AnonymousToth on HothBackdoor Sliders
29 with19 vs
48+105

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Sidekick

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Best Win %

Minimum 20 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 20 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Rival

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

You Beat Them the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Beat You the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Best Winning % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Win % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Nemesis

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Net Losing Record

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Beat You the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Win % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Worst Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Knocked You Out

Minimum 1 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Season by season

42 competitions
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Midwest SlowpitchFall 2026 League1082080.0%14.610.3—Oct 2026 In progress
Turf WarsFriday Battle for Indy 2026 Tourney312033.3%12.014.7—Oct 2026
Turf WarsTues Scramble - Battle for Indy 2026 Weekly10100.0%9.015.0—Oct 2026
Turf WarsTues Scramble - Battle for Indy 2026 Weekly10100.0%6.014.0—Oct 2026
Midwest SlowpitchSummer 2026 League1046040.0%11.710.73rd of 6Aug 2026 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchSpring 2026 League14104071.4%10.88.31st of 6Jul 2026 Complete
New Orleans Ultra DraftKing Cake 2026 Tourney2200100.0%10.59.5—Feb 2026
Midwest SlowpitchFall 2025 League1495064.3%17.711.62nd of 5Oct 2025 Complete
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2025 Tourney1001—9.09.0—Oct 2025
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2025 Tourney1100100.0%21.08.0—Oct 2025
Midwest SlowpitchSummer 2025 League1275058.3%9.46.83rd of 6Aug 2025 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchSpring 2025 League1495064.3%12.911.42nd of 6Jun 2025 Complete
New Orleans Ultra DraftKing Cake 2025 Tourney761085.7%14.07.91st of 20Feb 2025
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2024 Tourney10100.0%11.015.0—Oct 2024
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2024 Tourney1100100.0%20.012.0—Oct 2024
Midwest SlowpitchFall 2024 League1064060.0%12.611.4—Oct 2024
Midwest SlowpitchSummer 2024 League1239025.0%10.514.3—Aug 2024
Midwest SlowpitchSpring 2024 League935137.5%11.411.8—Jun 2024
Thursday Slowpitch6pm Spring Networking 2024 League523040.0%6.27.8—May 2024
Virginia Beach Ultra Draft Tourney422050.0%8.09.0—Aug 2023
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2023 League19109052.6%13.112.6—Jul 2023
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2022 League1688050.0%11.612.6—Aug 2022
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2022 League14121192.3%17.412.4—Jun 2022
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall 2021 League1293075.0%16.312.6—Nov 2021
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2021 League1679043.8%12.313.6—Aug 2021
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2021 League16106062.5%15.311.5—May 2021
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSession 2 2020 LeagueJoe Draft League League1248033.3%13.315.0—Nov 2020
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSession 1 2020 League Joe Draft League League16124075.0%13.910.3—Aug 2020
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSession 1 2020 League Joe Draft League League16142087.5%13.16.5—Aug 2020
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2019 League1468042.9%14.814.7—Aug 2019
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2019 League17125070.6%15.311.6—Jun 2019
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall 2018 League1055050.0%11.09.5—Oct 2018
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2018 League14113078.6%12.99.3—Aug 2018
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2018 League16511031.3%10.813.4—Jun 2018
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall 2017 League1055050.0%13.415.3—Nov 2017
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2017 League14104071.4%13.19.1—Sep 2017
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2017 League1697056.3%12.110.1—Jun 2017
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall 2016 League1073070.0%11.48.4—Nov 2016
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2016 League16124075.0%13.59.1—Sep 2016
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2016 League15312020.0%9.515.2—Jun 2016
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall Season 2015 League1064060.0%14.612.5—Oct 2015
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer Draft League League1688050.0%10.311.3—Aug 2015
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Midwest SlowpitchFall 2026 League1082080.0%14.610.3—Oct 2026 In progress
Midwest SlowpitchSummer 2026 League1046040.0%11.710.73rd of 6Aug 2026 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchSpring 2026 League14104071.4%10.88.31st of 6Jul 2026 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchFall 2025 League1495064.3%17.711.62nd of 5Oct 2025 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchSummer 2025 League1275058.3%9.46.83rd of 6Aug 2025 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchSpring 2025 League1495064.3%12.911.42nd of 6Jun 2025 Complete
Midwest SlowpitchFall 2024 League1064060.0%12.611.4—Oct 2024
Midwest SlowpitchSummer 2024 League1239025.0%10.514.3—Aug 2024
Midwest SlowpitchSpring 2024 League935137.5%11.411.8—Jun 2024
Thursday Slowpitch6pm Spring Networking 2024 League523040.0%6.27.8—May 2024
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2023 League19109052.6%13.112.6—Jul 2023
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2022 League1688050.0%11.612.6—Aug 2022
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2022 League14121192.3%17.412.4—Jun 2022
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall 2021 League1293075.0%16.312.6—Nov 2021
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2021 League1679043.8%12.313.6—Aug 2021
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2021 League16106062.5%15.311.5—May 2021
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSession 2 2020 LeagueJoe Draft League League1248033.3%13.315.0—Nov 2020
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSession 1 2020 League Joe Draft League League16124075.0%13.910.3—Aug 2020
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSession 1 2020 League Joe Draft League League16142087.5%13.16.5—Aug 2020
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2019 League1468042.9%14.814.7—Aug 2019
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2019 League17125070.6%15.311.6—Jun 2019
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall 2018 League1055050.0%11.09.5—Oct 2018
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2018 League14113078.6%12.99.3—Aug 2018
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2018 League16511031.3%10.813.4—Jun 2018
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall 2017 League1055050.0%13.415.3—Nov 2017
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2017 League14104071.4%13.19.1—Sep 2017
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2017 League1697056.3%12.110.1—Jun 2017
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall 2016 League1073070.0%11.48.4—Nov 2016
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer 2016 League16124075.0%13.59.1—Sep 2016
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSpring 2016 League15312020.0%9.515.2—Jun 2016
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueFall Season 2015 League1064060.0%14.612.5—Oct 2015
LeagueJoe Draft LeagueSummer Draft League League1688050.0%10.311.3—Aug 2015
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Turf WarsFriday Battle for Indy 2026 Tourney312033.3%12.014.7—Oct 2026
New Orleans Ultra DraftKing Cake 2026 Tourney2200100.0%10.59.5—Feb 2026
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2025 Tourney1001—9.09.0—Oct 2025
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2025 Tourney1100100.0%21.08.0—Oct 2025
New Orleans Ultra DraftKing Cake 2025 Tourney761085.7%14.07.91st of 20Feb 2025
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2024 Tourney10100.0%11.015.0—Oct 2024
Turf WarsBattle for Indy 2024 Tourney1100100.0%20.012.0—Oct 2024
Virginia Beach Ultra Draft Tourney422050.0%8.09.0—Aug 2023
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Turf WarsTues Scramble - Battle for Indy 2026 Weekly10100.0%9.015.0—Oct 2026
Turf WarsTues Scramble - Battle for Indy 2026 Weekly10100.0%6.014.0—Oct 2026

Recent games

Last 25
DateEventTeamOpponentResultScore
Oct 26, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won18–15
Oct 26, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won10–7
Oct 23, 2026Turf Wars Lost12–16
Oct 23, 2026Turf Wars Won15–12
Oct 23, 2026Turf Wars Lost9–16
Oct 20, 2026Turf Wars
GPK Profile Picture
Lost6–14
Oct 20, 2026Turf Wars Lost9–15
Oct 19, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won15–13
Oct 19, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won8–7
Oct 12, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won25–14
Oct 12, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Lost11–12
Oct 5, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won19–4
Oct 5, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Lost8–16
Sep 28, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won20–5
Sep 28, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won12–10
Aug 31, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won10–9
Aug 31, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Lost10–14
Aug 24, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won16–12
Aug 24, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Lost10–11
Aug 17, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Lost6–7
Aug 17, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won14–3
Aug 10, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Won19–6
Aug 10, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Lost14–24
Aug 3, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Lost6–8
Aug 3, 2026Midwest Slowpitch Lost12–13